Access keys | Skip to primary navigation | Skip to secondary navigation | Skip to content | Skip to footer |
Problems viewing this site

State Wage Case 2009 - Award Amendments

On 21 August 2009 the Commission declared by way of General Ruling that all awards be amended as from 1 September 2009. Individual award amendments are available below. (These have been officially published on this page as of Monday 26th October 2009.)

Full awards are available from the Awards Online section.

For further information on 2009 State Wage Case, click here.

To view these PDF documents, you will need the Adobe Acrobat Reader.

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y

A

ABORIGINAL AND TORRES STRAIT ISLANDER HEALTH SERVICES OFFICERS INTERIM AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 21kB]

ACCOMMODATION INDUSTRY (OTHER THAN HOTELS) AWARD - SOUTH-EASTERN DIVISION 2003 [PDF 21kB]

ADVERTISING SALES REPRESENTATIVES' AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 19kB]

AERATED WATER FACTORIES INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 26kB]

AGRICULTURAL COLLEGES (DOMESTIC AND GENERAL STAFF) AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 20kB]

AGRICULTURAL COLLEGES OF QUEENSLAND (EXCLUDING DOMESTIC AND GENERAL STAFF) AWARD - STATE 2004 [PDF 29kB]

AGRICULTURAL PRODUCE, FRUIT AND GRAIN STORES' AWARD - SOUTHERN DIVISION (EASTERN DISTRICT) 2002 [PDF 21kB]

A J BUSH AND SONS (MANUFACTURES) PTY LTD AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 28kB]

ALBION PARK HARNESS RACING CLUB INCORPORATED AND THE BRISBANE GREYHOUND RACING CLUB AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 21kB]

AMBULANCE SERVICE EMPLOYEES' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 23kB]

AMCOR CARTONBOARD AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 22kB]

ANGLICAN BOARDING SCHOOLS AND COLLEGES EMPLOYEES (EXCLUDING SOUTH-EAST QUEENSLAND) AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 21kB]

ARTHUR GORRIE CORRECTIONAL CENTRE (CUSTODIAL CORRECTIONAL OFFICERS) AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 21kB]

AUSTRALIAN ENVIRONMENTAL PEST MANAGERS ASSOCIATION LTD AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 19kB]

AUSTRALIAN RED CROSS BLOOD SERVICE - QUEENSLAND EMPLOYEES AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 26kB]

AUSTRALIAN WORKERS' HERITAGE CENTRE ENTERPRISE AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 21kB]

AWARD FOR ACCOMMODATION AND CARE SERVICES EMPLOYEES FOR AGED PERSONS - SOUTH-EASTERN DIVISION 2004 [PDF 22kB]

AWARD FOR ACCOMMODATION AND CARE SERVICES EMPLOYEES FOR AGED PERSONS - STATE (EXCLUDING SOUTH-EAST QUEENSLAND) 2004 [PDF 22kB]

AWARD FOR EMPLOYEES IN DIRECT CLIENT SERVICES - DISABILITY SERVICES QUEENSLAND 2003 [PDF 21kB]

[back to top]

B

BAG-MAKING AWARD - SOUTH-EASTERN DIVISION 2003 [PDF 16kB]

BAKING INDUSTRY AWARD - SOUTHERN AND MACKAY DIVISIONS 2003 [PDF 12kB]

BAKING INDUSTRY CARTERS' AWARD - SOUTHERN DIVISION 2003 [PDF 13kB]

BAKING AND PASTRYCOOKING (RETAIL STORES) AWARD - NORTHERN DIVISION 2003 [PDF 10kB]

BAKING AND PASTRYCOOKING (RETAIL STORES) AWARD - SOUTHERN AND MACKAY DIVISIONS 2002 [PDF 12kB]

BAKING, PROCESSING, DISTRIBUTION AND MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY AWARD - NORTHERN DIVISION 2003 [PDF 12kB]

BEAUTY THERAPY INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 10kB]

BIOSTIL PLANT - SARINA DISTILLERY ENTERPRISE AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 14kB]

BISCUIT MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 12kB]

BLASTCOATERS OFFSITE AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 12kB]

BLUE CARE ENTERPRISE AWARD - STATE 2004 [PDF 14kB]

BOARDING HOUSE EMPLOYEES AWARD - STATE (EXCLUDING SOUTH-EAST QUEENSLAND) 2003 [PDF 14kB]

BOARDING SCHOOLS, RESIDENTIAL COLLEGES AND OTHER NON-COMMERCIAL ESTABLISHMENTS ACCOMMODATION AWARD - SOUTH-EASTERN DIVISION 2003 [PDF 11kB]

BORALLON CORRECTIONAL CENTRE AWARD 2003 [PDF 10kB]

BOWEN COKE WORKS AWARD 2005 [PDF 12kB]

BREWING INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 13kB]

BREWING INDUSTRY - QUEENSLAND BREWERIES EMPLOYEES' AWARD 2003 [PDF 18kB]

BRICK MANUFACTURING EMPLOYEES' AWARD - SAND-LIME BRICK MANUFACTURING - SOUTHERN DIVISION (EASTERN DISTRICT) 2003 [PDF 13kB]

BRISBANE CITY COUNCIL - BUS TRANSPORT EMPLOYEES' AWARD 2003 [PDF 13kB]

BRISBANE CITY COUNCIL - CONSTRUCTION, MAINTENANCE AND GENERAL AWARD 2003 [PDF 15kB]

BRISBANE CITY COUNCIL - MISCELLANEOUS WORKERS' AWARD 2002 [PDF 13kB]

BRISBANE CITY COUNCIL PLANT OPERATORS' AWARD 2002 [PDF 13kB]

BRISBANE MARKETS AWARD - 2003 [PDF 12kB]

BUILDING CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 15kB]

BUILDING MATERIALS - CSR LIMITED AWARD (COOPERS PLAINS) - 2003 [PDF 12kB]

BUILDING PRODUCTS, MANUFACTURE AND MINOR MAINTENANCE AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 15kB]

BUILDING TRADES PUBLIC SECTOR AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 20kB]

BUNDABERG DISTILLING COMPANY PTY LTD AWARD - BUNDABERG 2003 [PDF 10kB]

BUREAU OF SUGAR EXPERIMENT STATIONS FIELD SECTOR EMPLOYEES' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 16kB]

BUTTER AND CHEESE FACTORIES AWARD - SOUTHERN DIVISION 2003 [PDF 14kB]

BUTTER AND CHEESE MANUFACTURING AWARD - NORTHERN AND MACKAY DIVISIONS 2003 [PDF 14kB]

[back to top]

C

CAFE RESTAURANT AND CATERING AWARD - STATE (EXCLUDING SOUTH-EAST QUEENSLAND) 2003 [PDF 16kB]

CAR PARK ATTENDANTS AWARD - SOUTH EASTERN DIVISION 2005 [PDF 12kB]

CATHOLIC BOARDING SCHOOL & COLLEGES EMPLOYEES AWARD - SOUTH-EASTERN DIVISION 2006 [PDF 14kB]

CATHOLIC BOARDING SCHOOLS AND COLLEGES EMPLOYEES (EXCLUDING SOUTH-EAST QUEENSLAND) AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 13kB]

CEMENT INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 28kB]

CEMENT PRODUCTS AND CONCRETE BATCHING AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 14kB]

CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM EMPLOYEES' AWARD - STATE - 2005 [PDF 13kB]

CEREBRAL PALSY LEAGUE OF QUEENSLAND AWARD 2003 [PDF 12kB]

CHILDREN'S SERVICES AWARD - STATE 2006 [PDF 18kB]

CIVIL CONSTRUCTION, OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE GENERAL AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 17kB]

CLAY PRODUCTS INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 14kB]

CLERICAL AND ADMINISTRATIVE AWARD - SUGAR MILLS - STATE 2003 [PDF 21kB]

CLERICAL AWARD - HOTELS, RESORTS AND CERTAIN OTHER LICENSED PREMISES - STATE (SOUTH EAST QUEENSLAND) 2002 [PDF 15kB]

CLERICAL AWARD - PRIVATE HOSPITALS - STATE 2003 [PDF 16kB]

CLERICAL AWARD - REGISTERED AND LICENSED CLUBS - STATE 2003 [PDF 12kB]

CLERICAL EMPLOYEES' AWARD - PERMANENT BUILDING SOCIETIES - STATE 2003 [PDF 13kB]

CLERICAL EMPLOYEES AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 13kB]

CLOTHING TRADES AWARD - STATE (EXCLUDING SOUTH-EAST QUEENSLAND) 2003 [PDF 13kB]

CLOTHING TRADES AWARD - SOUTHERN AND CENTRAL DIVISIONS 2003 [PDF 13kB]

CLUB EMPLOYEES' AWARD - STATE (EXCLUDING SOUTH-EAST QUEENSLAND) 2003 [PDF 14kB]

CLUBS ETC. EMPLOYEES' AWARD - SOUTH EAST QUEENSLAND 2003 [PDF 14kB]

COLD STORAGE AND ICE-MAKING AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 13kB]

COLD STORAGE EMPLOYEES' AWARD - QUEENSLAND RIVERSIDE COLD STORES (P & O AUSTRALIA LTD.) 2003 [PDF 13kB]

COMMERCIAL TRAVELLERS' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 10kB]

COMMUNITY EDUCATION COUNSELLORS INTERIM AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 12kB]

COMMUNITY POLICE (ABORIGINAL AND ISLAND COMMUNITIES AND LOCAL GOVERNMENTS) AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 13kB]

COMMUNITY TEACHERS, ASSISTANT TEACHERS - ABORIGINAL & TORRES STRAIT ISLANDER COMMUNITY SCHOOLS AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 13kB]

CONFECTIONERS' AWARD - SOUTH-EASTERN DIVISION 2003 [PDF 13kB]

CONSERVATION, PARKS AND WILDLIFE EMPLOYEES' AWARD - STATE GOVERNMENT 2003 [PDF 12kB]

CONTRACT CLEANING INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 14kB]

CONTRACT CATERING AND INDUSTRIAL SERVICES AWARD - SOUTH-EASTERN DIVISION 2004 [PDF 10kB]

COOTHARINGA SOCIETY OF NORTH QUEENSLAND (ENTERPRISE) AWARD 2003 [PDF 13kB]

COPPER REFINERIES PTY LTD AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 14kB]

COTTON GINNERIES, COTTON OIL AND OTHER SEED OIL MANUFACTURING EMPLOYEES' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 14kB]

COTTON HARVESTING AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 10kB]

CREDIT UNIONS' ADMINISTRATIVE AND CLERICAL OFFICERS' AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 16kB]

CRIME AND MISCONDUCT COMMISSION EMPLOYEES AWARD - STATE 2006 [PDF 14kB]

[back to top]

D

DAIRY PRODUCTS INDUSTRY - QUEENSCO-UNITY DAIRYFOODS CO-OPERATIVE ASSOCIATION LIMITED AND MALANDA DAIRYFOODS LIMITED AWARD - STATE 2004 [PDF 15kB]

DENTAL ASSISTANTS (PRIVATE PRACTICE) AWARD - STATE 2006 [PDF 15kB]

DENTAL TECHNICIANS' AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 12kB]

DISABILITY SUPPORT WORKERS AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 12kB]

DISTRICT HEALTH SERVICES EMPLOYEES' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 19kB]

DISTRICT HEALTH SERVICES - SENIOR MEDICAL OFFICERS' AND RESIDENT MEDICAL OFFICERS' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 20kB]

DIVERSIONAL THERAPISTS AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 14kB]

DRAFTPERSONS, PRODUCTION PLANNERS AND ENGINEERING ASSISTANTS AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 16kB]

DREAMWORLD ENTERPRISE AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 14kB]

DRY CLEANING AND DYEING INDUSTRY AWARD - SOUTHERN AND CENTRAL DIVISIONS 2004 [PDF 14kB]

DRY CLEANING AND DYEING INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE (EXCLUDING SOUTH-EAST QUEENSLAND) 2002 [PDF 13kB]

[back to top]

E

EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 12kB]

EDIBLE NUT PROCESSING AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 12kB]

EDWARD RIVER CROCODILE FARM PTY LTD ENTERPRISE AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 10kB]

ELECTRICAL CONTRACTING INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 14kB]

ELECTRICITY GENERATION, TRANSMISSION AND SUPPLY AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 22kB]

EMPLOYEES OF QUEENSLAND GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENTS (OTHER THAN PUBLIC SERVANTS) AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 14kB]

ENDEAVOUR FOUNDATION ENTERPRISE AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 28kB]

ENGINEERING AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 33kB]

ENTERTAINERS AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 15kB]

E.S. RANDLE & CO. PTY LTD AWARD - STATE 2004 [PDF 11kB]

[back to top]

F

FARM HANDS, &c., AWARD - QUEENSLAND AGRICULTURAL COLLEGE - 2003 [PDF 10kB]

FAST FOOD INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE (EXCLUDING SOUTH-EAST QUEENSLAND) 2003 [PDF 14kB]

FAST FOOD INDUSTRY AWARD - SOUTH EASTERN DIVISION 2003 [PDF 12kB]

FEEDLOT INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2006 [PDF 12kB]

FERTILIZER INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 13kB]

FISHERY EMPLOYEES' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 13kB]

FLORAL BOUQUETS, NOVELTIES ETC. MAKING AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 12kB]

FOOD AND DRUG STORE EMPLOYEES' AWARD - SOUTHERN DIVISION (EASTERN DISTRICT) 2003 [PDF 14kB]

FOOD PRODUCTION - P & O PREPARED FOODS (WACOL) - AWARD 2002 [PDF 13kB]

FOOTWEAR MANUFACTURING AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 16kB]

FOREST RESOURCES - BORAL HANCOCK PLYWOOD ENTERPRISE AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 12kB]

FOREST RESOURCES INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 19kB]

FOREST RESOURCES INDUSTRY (CARTER HOLT HARVEY WOOD PRODUCTS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD - GYMPIE) AWARD 2003 [PDF 12kB]

FOREST RESOURCES INDUSTRY (CSR SOFTWOODS) AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 12kB]

FORESTRY EMPLOYEES' AWARD - DEPARTMENT OF PRIMARY INDUSTRIES 2003 [PDF 15kB]

FRUIT AND VEGETABLE GROWING INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 12kB]

FUNERAL SERVICES AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 12kB]

FURNITURE AND ALLIED TRADES AWARD - STATE 2006 [PDF 12kB]

[back to top]

G

GARAGE AND SERVICE STATION ATTENDANTS AWARD - STATE (EXCLUDING SOUTH-EASTERN DISTRICT) 2003 [PDF 16kB]

GAS INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 28kB]

GENERAL STORES, WAREHOUSING AND DISTRIBUTION AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 16kB]

GLADSTONE POWER STATION AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 27kB]

GOLDEN CASKET LOTTERY CORPORATION LIMITED EMPLOYEES' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 17kB]

GOPRINT AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 13kB]

GRAIN AND ASSOCIATED PRODUCTS MILLING AWARD - SOUTHERN DIVISION 2003 [PDF 12kB]

GRAINCO AUSTRALIA LIMITED AWARD - QUEENSLAND 2003 [PDF 12kB]

GREENKEEPING INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 12kB]

GROUND STAFF - DEFENCE FORCE CONTRACTORS AWARD - SOUTHERN DIVISION 2004 [PDF 13kB]

GROUP TRAINING ORGANISATIONS AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 14kB]

[back to top]

H

HAIRDRESSERS' INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 10kB]

HAM, BACON, SMALLGOODS AND MEAT PRODUCTS (MANUFACTURING AND PRESERVING) AWARD - 2003 [PDF 12kB]

HEALTH AND FITNESS CENTRES, SWIM SCHOOLS AND INDOOR SPORTS AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 14kB]

HOSPITAL EMPLOYEES AWARD - MOUNT OLIVET HOSPITAL - BRISBANE 2003 [PDF 13kB]

HOSPITAL NURSES' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 18kB]

HOSPITALITY INDUSTRY - RESTAURANT, CATERING AND ALLIED ESTABLISHMENTS AWARD - SOUTH-EASTERN DIVISION 2002 [PDF 13kB]

HOTELS, MOTELS, RESORTS AND ACCOMMODATION AWARD - STATE (EXCLUDING SOUTH-EAST QUEENSLAND) 2005 [PDF 13kB]

HOTELS, RESORTS AND ACCOMMODATION INDUSTRY AWARD - SOUTH-EASTERN DIVISION 2002 [PDF 13kB]

HOTELS, RESORTS AND CERTAIN OTHER LICENSED PREMISES AWARD - STATE (EXCLUDING SOUTH-EAST QUEENSLAND) 2003 [PDF 14kB]

[back to top]

I

ICE CREAM AND FROZEN CONFECTIONERY MANUFACTURING AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 14kB]

INDIGENOUS AUSTRALIAN COMMUNITY HOUSING AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 11kB]

[back to top]

J

JAM, PRESERVED FRUIT AND VEGETABLE PROCESSING AWARD - SOUTHERN DIVISION (EASTERN DISTRICT) - 2002 [PDF 12kB]

JEWELLERS AND WATCHMAKERS AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 12kB]

[back to top]

K

KINGFISHER BAY RESORT AND VILLAGE AWARD - 2003 [PDF 12kB]

[back to top]

L

LAUNDRY WORKERS AWARD - BRISBANE 2003 [PDF 12kB]

LAUNDRY WORKERS AWARD - STATE (EXCLUDING BRISBANE) - 2003 [PDF 12kB]

LEGAL AID QUEENSLAND EMPLOYEES' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 16kB]

LIFEGUARD AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 15kB]

LIFELINE COMMUNITY CARE QUEENSLAND ENTERPRISE AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 30kB]

LOCAL GOVERNMENT EMPLOYEES' (EXCLUDING BRISBANE CITY COUNCIL) AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 22kB]

[back to top]

M

MALTHOUSE EMPLOYEES' AWARD - SOUTH-EASTERN DIVISION 2003 [PDF 12kB]

MARGARINE MANUFACTURING AWARD - SOUTHERN DIVISION 2003 [PDF 13kB]

MARINE STORES AND BOTTLE-WASHING ESTABLISHMENTS AWARD - SOUTH-EASTERN DISTRICT 2003 [PDF 13kB]

MARINE VESSELS BUILDER AND REPAIRER AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 11kB]

MARITIME AWARD - BRISBANE RIVER AND MORETON BAY 2003 [PDF 12kB]

MASTERS AND ENGINEERS' AWARD - PORT OF BRISBANE 2003 [PDF 14kB]

MASTERS, MATES AND ENGINEERS' AWARD, MOTOR VESSELS 2500 B.H.P./1866 kW.B.P. AND UNDER - STATE (EXCLUDING THE PORT OF BRISBANE) 2003 [PDF 15kB]

MEAT INDUSTRY (OTHER THAN EXPORT) AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 10kB]

MEAT INDUSTRY (PRIVATE EXPORT COMPANIES) MECHANICAL ETC. AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 12kB]

MEDICAL IMAGING AND RADIATION THERAPY EMPLOYEES (PRIVATE SECTOR) AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 14kB]

MEDICAL SUPERINTENDENTS WITH RIGHT OF PRIVATE PRACTICE AND MEDICAL OFFICERS WITH RIGHT OF PRIVATE PRACTICE - QUEENSLAND PUBLIC HOSPITALS AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 13kB]

METER READING EMPLOYEES' AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 12kB]

METROLINK AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 13kB]

METROPOLITAN RACE CLUBS MAINTENANCE EMPLOYEES' AWARD - BRISBANE AND IPSWICH 2003 [PDF 15kB]

MILK AND CREAM DISTRIBUTORS AND VENDORS' AWARD - NORTHERN AND MACKAY DIVISIONS 2003 [PDF 16kB]

MILK INDUSTRY TRANSPORT AWARD - SOUTHERN DIVISION 2003 [PDF 16kB]

MILK TREATMENT, MILK PRODUCTS MANUFACTURE AND MILK ETC., DISTRIBUTION AWARD - NORTHERN AND MACKAY DIVISIONS 2003 [PDF 18kB]

MILK TREATMENT, MILK PRODUCTS MANUFACTURE AND MILK ETC., DISTRIBUTION AWARD - SOUTH-EASTERN DISTRICT 2003 [PDF 16kB]

MILLAQUIN SUGAR REFINERS' AWARD - STATE 2004 [PDF 14kB]

MINERAL SANDS INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 17kB]

MINING (NON-COAL) AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 12kB]

MISCELLANEOUS WORKERS' AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 14kB]

MODELS AND MANNEQUINS AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 37kB]

MOTOR DRIVERS, ETC., AWARD - SOUTHERN DIVISION 2003 [PDF 16kB]

MOTOR VEHICLE SALESPERSONS AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 13kB]

MOTORING SERVICES AWARD - SOUTH-EASTERN DISTRICT 2003 [PDF 14kB]

MOUNT ISA MINES LIMITED AWARD 2004 [PDF 63kB]

MUNICIPAL BATHS ATTENDANTS AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 13kB]

MUSICIANS' AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 14kB]

[back to top]

N

NESTLE AUSTRALIA LTD - GYMPIE FACTORY EMPLOYEES AWARD 2003 [PDF 10kB]

NORTH QUEENSLAND BOATING OPERATORS EMPLOYEES AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 13kB]

NURSERY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 12kB]

NURSES' AGED CARE AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 14kB]

NURSES' AWARD - STATE [PDF 16kB]

NURSES' DOMICILIARY SERVICES AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 14kB]

[back to top]

O

OFF-SHORE ISLAND RESORTS AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 12kB]

OIL STORES EMPLOYEES' AWARD - SOUTHERN DIVISION (EASTERN DISTRICT) 2003 [PDF 13kB]

OPTICAL MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY EMPLOYEES' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 13kB]

OUTDOOR LEADERS AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 10kB]

[back to top]

P

PAINT INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 12kB]

PARENTS AND CIIZENS AND OTHER ASSOCIATIONS RETAIL AWARD - STATE 2004 [PDF 15kB]

PARLIAMENTARY SERVICE AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 17kB]

PASSENGER VEHICLE DRIVERS ETC. AWARD - NORTHERN AND MACKAY DIVISIONS - 2003 [PDF 15kB]

PATHOLOGY (PRIVATE PRACTICES) AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 14kB]

PEARL CULTURE (NORTH QUEENSLAND) AWARD 2003 [PDF 10kB]

PEST CONTROL INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 13kB]

PHARMACEUTICAL EMPLOYEES' AWARD - STATE (EXCLUSIVE OF PUBLIC HOSPITALS) 2003 [PDF 17kB]

PHARMACY ASSISTANTS' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 10kB]

PHOTOGRAPHIC EMPLOYEES' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 12kB]

PHYSIOTHERAPISTS' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 12kB]

PIG BREEDING AND RAISING AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 12kB]

PLASTER MANUFACTURING - BORAL AUSTRALIAN GYPSUM LIMITED AWARD - 2005 [PDF 17kB]

POLICE SERVICE AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 14kB]

PORT AUTHORITIES AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 24kB]

PORT OF BRISBANE CORPORATION EMPLOYEES' AWARD 2003 [PDF 18kB]

PORTS CORPORATION EMPLOYEES AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 12kB]

POULTRY FARM AND HATCHERY EMPLOYEES' AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 17kB]

POULTRY PROCESSING AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 13kB]

PRAWN AND OTHER SEAFOOD PROCESSING AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 13kB]

PRESBYTERIAN BOARDING SCHOOLS AND COLLEGES EMPLOYEES (EXCLUDING SOUTH-EAST QUEENSLAND) AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 13kB]

PRINCIPALS' AWARD - CATHOLIC SCHOOLS QUEENSLAND 2002 [PDF 10kB]

PRINCIPALS' AWARD - NON-GOVERNMENTAL SCHOOLS - STATE 2002 [PDF 10kB]

PRINTING INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 43kB]

PRIVATE HOSPITAL NURSES' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 18kB]

PRIVATE HOSPITALS AND NURSING HOMES INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 13kB]

PRIVATE HOSPITALS EMPLOYEES' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 13kB]

PROFESSIONAL AND ADMINISTRATIVE - QUEENSLAND PERFORMING ARTS CENTRE AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 13kB]

PROFESSIONAL ENGINEERS' AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 12kB]

PROFESSIONAL SCIENTISTS' AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 10kB]

PROPERTY MANAGEMENT AWARD QUEENSLAND - STATE 2005 [PDF 13kB]

PROPERTY SALES AWARD QUEENSLAND - STATE 2005 [PDF 13kB]

PUBLIC SERVICE MEDICAL OFFICERS' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 10kB]

[back to top]

Q

QUARRY, CRUSHED STONE, SAND AND GRAVEL INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 12kB]

QUEENSLAND ACCOMMODATION CLERICAL AWARD 2005 [PDF 13kB]

QUEENSLAND AIDS COUNCIL INCORPORATED ENTERPRISE AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 13kB]

QUEENSLAND BUILDING SERVICES AUTHORITY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 15kB]

QUEENSLAND FIRE AND RESCUE SERVICE COMMUNICATIONS CENTRES AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 12kB]

QUEENSLAND FIRE AND RESCUE SERVICE INTERIM AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 14kB]

QUEENSLAND INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL RESEARCH (QIMR) AWARD 2003 [PDF 62kB]

QUEENSLAND INVESTMENT CORPORATION - CLERICAL AND ADMINISTRATIVE EMPLOYEES' AWARD - 2003 [PDF 29kB]

QUEENSLAND MEALS ON WHEELS SERVICES AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 13kB]

QUEENSLAND NICKEL EMPLOYEES' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 13kB]

QUEENSLAND NURSING COUNCIL EMPLOYEES' AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 16kB]

QUEENSLAND PUBLIC SERVICE AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 19kB]

QUEENSLAND RAIL AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 11kB]

QUEENSLAND RAILWAYS INSTITUTE INC. EMPLOYEES' AWARD 2003 [PDF 13kB]

QUEENSLAND RURAL ADJUSTMENT AUTHORITY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 13kB]

QUEENSLAND TOURIST AND TRAVEL CORPORATION EMPLOYEES' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 11kB]

QUICK SERVICE FOOD OUTLETS (QSFO'S) AWARD - STATE 2004 [PDF 12kB]

[back to top]

R

RABBIT BOARD EMPLOYEES AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 13kB]

RACECOURSE AND SHOWGROUND EMPLOYEES AWARD - BRISBANE 2003 [PDF 14kB]

RACECOURSE EMPLOYEES AWARD - SOUTHERN DIVISION (EASTERN DISTRICT) - 2003 [PDF 10kB]

RACECOURSE EMPLOYEES - TOWNSVILLE TURF CLUB ENTERPRISE AWARD - STATE 2004 [PDF 12kB]

RESIDENTIAL COLLEGES (UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND ST. LUCIA CAMPUS) AWARD - 2002 [PDF 12kB]

RESIDENTIAL TENANCIES AUTHORITY EMPLOYEES' AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 12kB]

RETAIL INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2004 [PDF 25kB]

RETAIL TAKE-AWAY FOOD AWARD - SOUTH-EASTERN DIVISION 2003 [PDF 14kB]

ROAD SERVICE PATROLS AWARD - STATE 2002 ROYAL AUTOMOBILE CLUB OF QUEENSLAND [PDF 12kB]

ROYAL BLIND FOUNDATION AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 15kB]

RUBBER AND PLASTIC INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 16kB]

[back to top]

S

SAFE FOOD QLD - EMPLOYEES' AWARD 2003 [PDF 13kB]

SALT INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 13kB]

SANCTUARY COVE EMPLOYEES' AWARD 2002 [PDF 18kB]

SCHOOL OFFICERS' AWARD - NON-GOVERNMENTAL SCHOOLS 2003 [PDF 20kB]

SEA SWIFT PTY LTD ENTERPRISE AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 12kB]

SECURITY INDUSTRY (CONTRACTORS) AWARD - STATE 2004 [PDF 13kB]

SENIOR COLLEGE TEACHERS' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 17kB]

SHEARING INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 43kB]

SILO EMPLOYEES' AWARD - NORTHERN DIVISION - 2003 [PDF 12kB]

SKYRAIL RAINFOREST CABLEWAY EMPLOYEES' AWARD - 2003 [PDF 14kB]

SOAP AND WASHING SODA CRYSTAL MANUFACTURERS' AWARD - SOUTHERN DIVISION (EASTERN DISTRICT) 2003 [PDF 15kB]

SPORTS GROUND EMPLOYEES' AWARD - SOUTHERN DIVISION (EASTERN DISTRICT) 2002 [PDF 12kB]

STATION HANDS' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 14kB]

STOREWORKERS AND PACKERS' AWARD - NORTHERN AND MACKAY DIVISION 2003 [PDF 17kB]

STRADBROKE FERRIES PTY LTD ENTERPRISE AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 12kB]

SUGAR CANE TESTERS AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 10kB]

SUGAR FIELD SECTOR AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 18kB]

SUGAR MILLING INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 17kB]

SUNCORP AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 12kB]

SURGICAL BOOTMAKING, BESPOKE BOOTMAKING and BOOT REPAIRING AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 12kB]

SURVEYING (PRIVATE PRACTICE) AWARD - STATE 2006 [PDF 21kB]

SURVEYORS' LABOURERS AND COOKS AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 13kB]

[back to top]

T

TAFE TEACHERS' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 17kB]

TALLOW INDUSTRY - CRAIG MOSTYN & CO. PTY LTD ENTERPRISE AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 13kB]

TANNING INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2004 [PDF 12kB]

TAXI INDUSTRY - CALL CENTRE OPERATORS AND CLERICAL EMPLOYEES AWARD - STATE 2004 [PDF 13kB]

TEA INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 12kB]

TEACHERS' AWARD - NON-GOVERNMENTAL SCHOOLS 2003 [PDF 33kB]

TEACHERS' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 23kB]

THEATRICAL EMPLOYEES' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 57kB]

TOLL COLLECTORS ETC., EMPLOYEES AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 12kB]

TOUR GUIDES AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 12kB]

TOURISM INDUSTRY - ZOOLOGICAL GARDENS AWARD - SOUTH-EASTERN DIVISION 2004 [PDF 12kB]

TRAINING WAGE AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 15kB]

TRANSPORT DISTRIBUTION AND COURIER INDUSTRY AWARD - NORTHERN AND MACKAY DIVISIONS 2004 [PDF 31kB]

TRANSPORT, DISTRIBUTION AND COURIER INDUSTRY AWARD - SOUTHERN DIVISION 2003 [PDF 29kB]

TROTTING CLUB EMPLOYEES' AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 12kB]

[back to top]

U

UNiTAB LIMITED EMPLOYEES AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 13kB]
UNITING HEALTHCARE ALLIED HEALTH ENTERPRISE AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 14kB]

UNITING HEALTHCARE CLERICAL EMPLOYEES ENTERPRISE AWARD - STATE 2004 [PDF 13kB]

UNITING HEALTHCARE ENTERPRISE AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 15kB]

[back to top]

V

VAN SALES PERSONS AWARD - NORTHERN AND MACKAY DIVISIONS 2002 [PDF 12kB]

VAN SALES PERSONS' AWARD - SOUTHERN DIVISION 2003 [PDF 13kB]

VETERINARY PRACTICE EMPLOYEES' AWARD - STATE [PDF 13kB]

[back to top]

W

WHITSUNDAY CHARTER BOAT INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 15kB]

WINE AND SPIRIT STORES AWARD - SOUTH-EASTERN DISTRICT 2002 [PDF 13kB]

WOOLCLASSERS AND SHEEP SHEARING MACHINE EXPERTS AND GRINDERS' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 15kB]

WOOL CLASSERS AND WOOL SORTERS (OTHER THAN WOOL CLASSERS AND WOOL SORTERS EMPLOYED IN SHEARING SHEDS) AWARD - SOUTH-EASTERN DIVISION 2003 [PDF 13kB]

WORKCOVER QUEENSLAND AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 13kB]

[back to top]

X

XSTRATA QUEENSLAND LIMITED - PORT OPERATIONS AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 13kB]

[back to top]

Y

YOUTH WORKERS EMPLOYED BY THE DEPARTMENT OF FAMILIES AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 12kB]

[back to top]

Last updated