Access keys | Skip to primary navigation | Skip to secondary navigation | Skip to content | Skip to footer |
Problems viewing this site

State Wage Case 2007 - Award Amendments

On 24 August 2007 the Commission declared by way of General Ruling that all awards be amended as from 1 September 2007. Individual award amendments are available below.

Full awards are available from the Awards Online section.

Click here to view current State Wage Case information.

To view these PDF documents, you will need the Adobe Acrobat Reader.

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y

A

ABORIGINAL AND TORRES STRAIT ISLANDER HEALTH SERVICES OFFICERS INTERIM AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 21kB]

ACCOMMODATION INDUSTRY (OTHER THAN HOTELS) AWARD - SOUTH-EASTERN DIVISION 2003 [PDF 21kB]

ADVERTISING SALES REPRESENTATIVES' AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 19kB]

AERATED WATER FACTORIES INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 26kB]

AGRICULTURAL COLLEGES (DOMESTIC AND GENERAL STAFF) AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 20kB]

AGRICULTURAL COLLEGES OF QUEENSLAND (EXCLUDING DOMESTIC AND GENERAL STAFF) AWARD - STATE 2004 [PDF 29kB]

AGRICULTURAL PRODUCE, FRUIT AND GRAIN STORES' AWARD - SOUTHERN DIVISION (EASTERN DISTRICT) 2002 [PDF 21kB]

A J BUSH AND SONS (MANUFACTURES) PTY LTD AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 28kB]

ALBION PARK HARNESS RACING CLUB INCORPORATED AND THE BRISBANE GREYHOUND RACING CLUB AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 21kB]

AMBULANCE SERVICE EMPLOYEES' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 23kB]

AMCOR CARTONBOARD AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 22kB]

ANGLICAN BOARDING SCHOOLS AND COLLEGES EMPLOYEES (EXCLUDING SOUTH-EAST QUEENSLAND) AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 21kB]

ARTHUR GORRIE CORRECTIONAL CENTRE (CUSTODIAL CORRECTIONAL OFFICERS) AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 21kB]

AUSTRALIAN ENVIRONMENTAL PEST MANAGERS ASSOCIATION LTD AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 19kB]

AUSTRALIAN RED CROSS BLOOD SERVICE - QUEENSLAND EMPLOYEES AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 26kB]

AUSTRALIAN WORKERS' HERITAGE CENTRE ENTERPRISE AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 21kB]

AWARD FOR ACCOMMODATION AND CARE SERVICES EMPLOYEES FOR AGED PERSONS - SOUTH-EASTERN DIVISION 2004 [PDF 22kB]

AWARD FOR ACCOMMODATION AND CARE SERVICES EMPLOYEES FOR AGED PERSONS - STATE (EXCLUDING SOUTH-EAST QUEENSLAND) 2004 [PDF 22kB]

AWARD FOR EMPLOYEES IN DIRECT CLIENT SERVICES - DISABILITY SERVICES QUEENSLAND 2003 [PDF 21kB]

[back to top]

B

BAG-MAKING AWARD - SOUTH-EASTERN DIVISION 2003 [PDF 24kB]

BAKING INDUSTRY AWARD - SOUTHERN AND MACKAY DIVISIONS 2003 [PDF 20kB]

BAKING INDUSTRY CARTERS' AWARD - SOUTHERN DIVISION 2003 [PDF 22kB]

BAKING AND PASTRYCOOKING (RETAIL STORES) AWARD - NORTHERN DIVISION 2003 [PDF 19kB]

BAKING AND PASTRYCOOKING (RETAIL STORES) AWARD - SOUTHERN AND MACKAY DIVISIONS 2002 [PDF 21kB]

BAKING, PROCESSING, DISTRIBUTION AND MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY AWARD - NORTHERN DIVISION 2003 [PDF 20kB]

BEAUTY THERAPY INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 19kB]

BIOSTIL PLANT - SARINA DISTILLERY ENTERPRISE AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 22kB]

BISCUIT MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 20kB]

BLASTCOATERS OFFSITE AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 20kB]

BLUE CARE ENTERPRISE AWARD - STATE 2004 [PDF 23kB]

BOARDING HOUSE EMPLOYEES AWARD - STATE (EXCLUDING SOUTH-EAST QUEENSLAND) 2003 [PDF 22kB]

BOARDING SCHOOLS, RESIDENTIAL COLLEGES AND OTHER NON-COMMERCIAL ESTABLISHMENTS ACCOMMODATION AWARD - SOUTH-EASTERN DIVISION 2003 [PDF 114kB]

BORALLON CORRECTIONAL CENTRE AWARD 2003 [PDF 20kB]

BOWEN COKE WORKS AWARD 2005 [PDF 21kB]

BREWING INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 21kB]

BREWING INDUSTRY - QUEENSLAND BREWERIES EMPLOYEES' AWARD 2003 [PDF 27kB]

BRICK MANUFACTURING EMPLOYEES' AWARD - SAND-LIME BRICK MANUFACTURING - SOUTHERN DIVISION (EASTERN DISTRICT) 2003 [PDF 21kB]

BRISBANE CITY COUNCIL - BUS TRANSPORT EMPLOYEES' AWARD 2003 [PDF 21kB]

BRISBANE CITY COUNCIL - CONSTRUCTION, MAINTENANCE AND GENERAL AWARD 2003 [PDF 23kB]

BRISBANE CITY COUNCIL - MISCELLANEOUS WORKERS' AWARD 2002 [PDF 22kB]

BRISBANE CITY COUNCIL PLANT OPERATORS' AWARD 2002 [PDF 22kB]

BRISBANE MARKETS AWARD - 2003 [PDF 21kB]

BUILDING CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 23kB]

BUILDING MATERIALS - CSR LIMITED AWARD (COOPERS PLAINS) - 2003 [PDF 20kB]

BUILDING PRODUCTS, MANUFACTURE AND MINOR MAINTENANCE AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 23kB]

BUILDING TRADES PUBLIC SECTOR AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 29kB]

BUNDABERG DISTILLING COMPANY PTY LTD AWARD - BUNDABERG 2003 [PDF 19kB]

BUREAU OF SUGAR EXPERIMENT STATIONS FIELD SECTOR EMPLOYEES' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 24kB]

BUTTER AND CHEESE FACTORIES AWARD - SOUTHERN DIVISION 2003 [PDF 22kB]

BUTTER AND CHEESE MANUFACTURING AWARD - NORTHERN AND MACKAY DIVISIONS 2003 [PDF 22kB]

[back to top]

C

CAFE RESTAURANT AND CATERING AWARD - STATE (EXCLUDING SOUTH-EAST QUEENSLAND) 2003 [PDF 25kB]

CAR PARK ATTENDANTS AWARD - SOUTH EASTERN DIVISION 2005 [PDF 22kB]

CATHOLIC BOARDING SCHOOL & COLLEGES EMPLOYEES AWARD - SOUTH-EASTERN DIVISION 2006 [PDF 22kB]

CATHOLIC BOARDING SCHOOLS AND COLLEGES EMPLOYEES (EXCLUDING SOUTH-EAST QUEENSLAND) AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 21kB]

CEMENT INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 37kB]

CEMENT PRODUCTS AND CONCRETE BATCHING AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 22kB]

CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM EMPLOYEES' AWARD - STATE - 2005 [PDF 21kB]

CEREBRAL PALSY LEAGUE OF QUEENSLAND AWARD 2003 [PDF 20kB]

CHILD CARE INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 35kB]

CIVIL CONSTRUCTION, OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE GENERAL AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 121kB]

CLAY PRODUCTS INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 119kB]

CLERICAL AND ADMINISTRATIVE AWARD - SUGAR MILLS - STATE 2003 [PDF 21kB]

CLERICAL AWARD - HOTELS, RESORTS AND CERTAIN OTHER LICENSED PREMISES - STATE (SOUTH EAST QUEENSLAND) 2002 [PDF 23kB]

CLERICAL AWARD - PRIVATE HOSPITALS - STATE 2003 [PDF 24kB]

CLERICAL AWARD - REGISTERED AND LICENSED CLUBS - STATE 2003 [PDF 21kB]

CLERICAL EMPLOYEES' AWARD - PERMANENT BUILDING SOCIETIES - STATE 2003 [PDF 21kB]

CLERICAL EMPLOYEES AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 21kB]

CLOTHING TRADES AWARD - STATE (EXCLUDING SOUTH-EAST QUEENSLAND) 2003 [PDF 21kB]

CLOTHING TRADES AWARD - SOUTHERN AND CENTRAL DIVISIONS 2003 [PDF 22kB]

CLUB EMPLOYEES' AWARD - STATE (EXCLUDING SOUTH-EAST QUEENSLAND) 2003 [PDF 118kB]

CLUBS ETC. EMPLOYEES' AWARD - SOUTH EAST QUEENSLAND 2003 [PDF 22kB]

COLD STORAGE AND ICE-MAKING AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 21kB]

COLD STORAGE EMPLOYEES' AWARD - QUEENSLAND RIVERSIDE COLD STORES (P & O AUSTRALIA LTD.) 2003 [PDF 22kB]

COMMERCIAL TRAVELLERS' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 19kB]

COMMUNITY EDUCATION COUNSELLORS INTERIM AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 20kB]

COMMUNITY POLICE (ABORIGINAL AND ISLAND COMMUNITIES AND LOCAL GOVERNMENTS) AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 21kB]

COMMUNITY TEACHERS, ASSISTANT TEACHERS - ABORIGINAL & TORRES STRAIT ISLANDER COMMUNITY SCHOOLS AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 22kB]

CONFECTIONERS' AWARD - SOUTH-EASTERN DIVISION 2003 [PDF 21kB]

CONSERVATION, PARKS AND WILDLIFE EMPLOYEES' AWARD - STATE GOVERNMENT 2003 [PDF 21kB]

CONTRACT CLEANING INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 23kB]

CONTRACT CATERING AND INDUSTRIAL SERVICES AWARD - SOUTH-EASTERN DIVISION 2004 [PDF 19kB]

COOTHARINGA SOCIETY OF NORTH QUEENSLAND (ENTERPRISE) AWARD 2003 [PDF 21kB]

COPPER REFINERIES PTY LTD AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 22kB]

COTTON GINNERIES, COTTON OIL AND OTHER SEED OIL MANUFACTURING EMPLOYEES' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 22kB]

COTTON HARVESTING AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 19kB]

CREDIT UNIONS' ADMINISTRATIVE AND CLERICAL OFFICERS' AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 25kB]

CRIME AND MISCONDUCT COMMISSION EMPLOYEES AWARD - STATE 2006 [PDF 22kB]

[back to top]

D

DAIRY PRODUCTS INDUSTRY - QUEENSCO-UNITY DAIRYFOODS CO-OPERATIVE ASSOCIATION LIMITED AND MALANDA DAIRYFOODS LIMITED AWARD - STATE 2004 [PDF 23kB]

DENTAL ASSISTANTS (PRIVATE PRACTICE) AWARD - STATE 2006 [PDF 25kB]

DENTAL TECHNICIANS' AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 20kB]

DISABILITY SUPPORT WORKERS AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 21kB]

DISTRICT HEALTH SERVICES EMPLOYEES' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 30kB]

DISTRICT HEALTH SERVICES - SENIOR MEDICAL OFFICERS' AND RESIDENT MEDICAL OFFICERS' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 28kB]

DIVERSIONAL THERAPISTS AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 22kB]

DRAFTPERSONS, PRODUCTION PLANNERS AND ENGINEERING ASSISTANTS AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 24kB]

DREAMWORLD ENTERPRISE AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 22kB]

DRY CLEANING AND DYEING INDUSTRY AWARD - SOUTHERN AND CENTRAL DIVISIONS 2004 [PDF 23kB]

DRY CLEANING AND DYEING INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE (EXCLUDING SOUTH-EAST QUEENSLAND) 2002 [PDF 21kB]

[back to top]

E

EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 20kB]

EDIBLE NUT PROCESSING AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 21kB]

EDWARD RIVER CROCODILE FARM PTY LTD ENTERPRISE AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 19kB]

ELECTRICAL CONTRACTING INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 22kB]

ELECTRICITY GENERATION, TRANSMISSION AND SUPPLY AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 31kB]

EMPLOYEES OF QUEENSLAND GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENTS (OTHER THAN PUBLIC SERVANTS) AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 22kB]

ENDEAVOUR FOUNDATION ENTERPRISE AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 42kB]

ENGINEERING AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 41kB]

ENTERTAINERS AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 23kB]

E.S. RANDLE & CO. PTY LTD AWARD - STATE 2004 [PDF 19kB]

[back to top]

F

FARM HANDS, &c., AWARD - QUEENSLAND AGRICULTURAL COLLEGE - 2003 [PDF 19kB]

FAST FOOD INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE (EXCLUDING SOUTH-EAST QUEENSLAND) 2003 [PDF 22kB]

FAST FOOD INDUSTRY AWARD - SOUTH EASTERN DIVISION 2003 [PDF 21kB]

FEEDLOT INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2006 [PDF 21kB]

FERTILIZER INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 21kB]

FISHERY EMPLOYEES' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 21kB]

FLORAL BOUQUETS, NOVELTIES ETC. MAKING AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 21kB]

FOOD AND DRUG STORE EMPLOYEES' AWARD - SOUTHERN DIVISION (EASTERN DISTRICT) 2003 [PDF 23kB]

FOOD PRODUCTION - P & O PREPARED FOODS (WACOL) - AWARD 2002 [PDF 21kB]

FOOTWEAR MANUFACTURING AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 24kB]

FOREST RESOURCES - BORAL HANCOCK PLYWOOD ENTERPRISE AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 20kB]

FOREST RESOURCES INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 28kB]

FOREST RESOURCES INDUSTRY (CARTER HOLT HARVEY WOOD PRODUCTS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD - GYMPIE) AWARD 2003 [PDF 21kB]

FOREST RESOURCES INDUSTRY (CSR SOFTWOODS) AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 20kB]

FORESTRY EMPLOYEES' AWARD - DEPARTMENT OF PRIMARY INDUSTRIES 2003 [PDF 22kB]

FRUIT AND VEGETABLE GROWING INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 20kB]

FUNERAL SERVICES AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 20kB]

FURNITURE AND ALLIED TRADES AWARD - STATE 2006 [PDF 21kB]

[back to top]

G

GARAGE AND SERVICE STATION ATTENDANTS AWARD - STATE (EXCLUDING SOUTH-EASTERN DISTRICT) 2003 [PDF 24kB]

GAS INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 51kB]

GENERAL STORES, WAREHOUSING AND DISTRIBUTION AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 119kB]

GLADSTONE POWER STATION AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 39kB]

GOLDEN CASKET LOTTERY CORPORATION LIMITED EMPLOYEES' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 24kB]

GOPRINT AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 21kB]

GRAIN AND ASSOCIATED PRODUCTS MILLING AWARD - SOUTHERN DIVISION 2003 [PDF 21kB]

GRAINCO AUSTRALIA LIMITED AWARD - QUEENSLAND 2003 [PDF 21kB]

GREENKEEPING INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 20kB]

GROUND STAFF - DEFENCE FORCE CONTRACTORS AWARD - SOUTHERN DIVISION 2004 [PDF 21kB]

GROUP TRAINING ORGANISATIONS AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 23kB]

[back to top]

H

HAIRDRESSERS' INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 19kB]

HAM, BACON, SMALLGOODS AND MEAT PRODUCTS (MANUFACTURING AND PRESERVING) AWARD - 2003 [PDF 21kB]

HEALTH AND FITNESS CENTRES, SWIM SCHOOLS AND INDOOR SPORTS AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 22kB]

HOSPITAL EMPLOYEES AWARD - MOUNT OLIVET HOSPITAL - BRISBANE 2003 [PDF 21kB]

HOSPITAL NURSES' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 27kB]

HOSPITALITY INDUSTRY - RESTAURANT, CATERING AND ALLIED ESTABLISHMENTS AWARD - SOUTH-EASTERN DIVISION 2002 [PDF 21kB]

HOTELS, MOTELS, RESORTS AND ACCOMMODATION AWARD - STATE (EXCLUDING SOUTH-EAST QUEENSLAND) 2005 [PDF 22kB]

HOTELS, RESORTS AND ACCOMMODATION INDUSTRY AWARD - SOUTH-EASTERN DIVISION 2002 [PDF 22kB]

HOTELS, RESORTS AND CERTAIN OTHER LICENSED PREMISES AWARD - STATE (EXCLUDING SOUTH-EAST QUEENSLAND) 2003 [PDF 23kB]

[back to top]

I

ICE CREAM AND FROZEN CONFECTIONERY MANUFACTURING AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 22kB]

INDIGENOUS AUSTRALIAN COMMUNITY HOUSING AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 20kB]

[back to top]

J

JAM, PRESERVED FRUIT AND VEGETABLE PROCESSING AWARD - SOUTHERN DIVISION (EASTERN DISTRICT) - 2002 [PDF 23kB]

JEWELLERS AND WATCHMAKERS AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 20kB]

[back to top]

K

KINGFISHER BAY RESORT AND VILLAGE AWARD - 2003 [PDF 21kB]

[back to top]

L

LAUNDRY WORKERS AWARD - BRISBANE 2003 [PDF 20kB]

LAUNDRY WORKERS AWARD - STATE (EXCLUDING BRISBANE) - 2003 [PDF 21kB]

LEGAL AID QUEENSLAND EMPLOYEES' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 24kB]

LIFEGUARD AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 24kB]

LIFELINE COMMUNITY CARE QUEENSLAND ENTERPRISE AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 45kB]

LOCAL GOVERNMENT EMPLOYEES' (EXCLUDING BRISBANE CITY COUNCIL) AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 30kB]

[back to top]

M

MALTHOUSE EMPLOYEES' AWARD - SOUTH-EASTERN DIVISION 2003 [PDF 21kB]

MARGARINE MANUFACTURING AWARD - SOUTHERN DIVISION 2003 [PDF 21kB]

MARINE STORES AND BOTTLE-WASHING ESTABLISHMENTS AWARD - SOUTH-EASTERN DISTRICT 2003 [PDF 21kB]

MARINE VESSELS BUILDER AND REPAIRER AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 20kB]

MARITIME AWARD - BRISBANE RIVER AND MORETON BAY 2003 [PDF 20kB]

MASTERS AND ENGINEERS' AWARD - PORT OF BRISBANE 2003 [PDF 22kB]

MASTERS, MATES AND ENGINEERS' AWARD, MOTOR VESSELS 2500 B.H.P./1866 kW.B.P. AND UNDER - STATE (EXCLUDING THE PORT OF BRISBANE) 2003 [PDF 23kB]

MEAT INDUSTRY (OTHER THAN EXPORT) AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 19kB]

MEAT INDUSTRY (PRIVATE EXPORT COMPANIES) MECHANICAL ETC. AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 21kB]

MEDICAL IMAGING AND RADIATION THERAPY EMPLOYEES (PRIVATE SECTOR) AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 22kB]

MEDICAL SUPERINTENDENTS WITH RIGHT OF PRIVATE PRACTICE AND MEDICAL OFFICERS WITH RIGHT OF PRIVATE PRACTICE - QUEENSLAND PUBLIC HOSPITALS AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 22kB]

METER READING EMPLOYEES' AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 20kB]

METROLINK AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 22kB]

METROPOLITAN RACE CLUBS MAINTENANCE EMPLOYEES' AWARD - BRISBANE AND IPSWICH 2003 [PDF 23kB]

MILK AND CREAM DISTRIBUTORS AND VENDORS' AWARD - NORTHERN AND MACKAY DIVISIONS 2003 [PDF 28kB]

MILK INDUSTRY TRANSPORT AWARD - SOUTHERN DIVISION 2003 [PDF 25kB]

MILK TREATMENT, MILK PRODUCTS MANUFACTURE AND MILK ETC., DISTRIBUTION AWARD - NORTHERN AND MACKAY DIVISIONS 2003 [PDF 26kB]

MILK TREATMENT, MILK PRODUCTS MANUFACTURE AND MILK ETC., DISTRIBUTION AWARD - SOUTH-EASTERN DISTRICT 2003 [PDF 23kB]

MILLAQUIN SUGAR REFINERS' AWARD - STATE 2004 [PDF 22kB]

MINERAL SANDS INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 26kB]

MINING (NON-COAL) AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 21kB]

MISCELLANEOUS WORKERS' AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 22kB]

MODELS AND MANNEQUINS AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 45kB]

MOTOR DRIVERS, ETC., AWARD - SOUTHERN DIVISION 2003 [PDF 24kB]

MOTOR VEHICLE SALESPERSONS AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 21kB]

MOTORING SERVICES AWARD - SOUTH-EASTERN DISTRICT 2003 [PDF 22kB]

MOUNT ISA MINES LIMITED AWARD 2004 [PDF 72kB]

MUNICIPAL BATHS ATTENDANTS AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 21kB]

MUSICIANS' AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 23kB]

[back to top]

N

NESTLE AUSTRALIA LTD - GYMPIE FACTORY EMPLOYEES AWARD 2003 [PDF 19kB]

NORTH QUEENSLAND BOATING OPERATORS EMPLOYEES AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 21kB]

NURSERY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 21kB]

NURSES' AGED CARE AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 22kB]

NURSES' AWARD - STATE [PDF 24kB]

NURSES' DOMICILIARY SERVICES AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 23kB]

[back to top]

O

OFF-SHORE ISLAND RESORTS AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 21kB]

OIL STORES EMPLOYEES' AWARD - SOUTHERN DIVISION (EASTERN DISTRICT) 2003 [PDF 21kB]

OPTICAL MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY EMPLOYEES' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 21kB]

OUTDOOR LEADERS AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 19kB]

[back to top]

P

PAINT INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 20kB]

PARENTS AND CITIZENS AND OTHER ASSOCIATIONS RETAIL AWARD - STATE 2004 [PDF 24kB]

PARLIAMENTARY SERVICE AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 25kB]

PASSENGER VEHICLE DRIVERS ETC. AWARD - NORTHERN AND MACKAY DIVISIONS - 2003 [PDF 24kB]

PATHOLOGY (PRIVATE PRACTICES) AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 23kB]

PEARL CULTURE (NORTH QUEENSLAND) AWARD 2003 [PDF 19kB]

PEST CONTROL INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 21kB]

PHARMACEUTICAL EMPLOYEES' AWARD - STATE (EXCLUSIVE OF PUBLIC HOSPITALS) 2003 [PDF 21kB]

PHARMACY ASSISTANTS' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 19kB]

PHOTOGRAPHIC EMPLOYEES' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 21kB]

PHYSIOTHERAPISTS' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 21kB]

PIG BREEDING AND RAISING AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 21kB]

PLASTER MANUFACTURING - BORAL AUSTRALIAN GYPSUM LIMITED AWARD - 2005 [PDF 26kB]

POLICE SERVICE AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 22kB]

PORT AUTHORITIES AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 32kB]

PORT OF BRISBANE CORPORATION EMPLOYEES' AWARD 2003 [PDF 27kB]

PORTS CORPORATION EMPLOYEES AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 21kB]

POULTRY FARM AND HATCHERY EMPLOYEES' AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 25kB]

POULTRY PROCESSING AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 21kB]

PRAWN AND OTHER SEAFOOD PROCESSING AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 21kB]

PRESBYTERIAN BOARDING SCHOOLS AND COLLEGES EMPLOYEES (EXCLUDING SOUTH-EAST QUEENSLAND) AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 21kB]

PRINCIPALS' AWARD - CATHOLIC SCHOOLS QUEENSLAND 2002 [PDF 20kB]

PRINCIPALS' AWARD - NON-GOVERNMENTAL SCHOOLS - STATE 2002 [PDF 20kB]

PRINTING INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 51kB]

PRIVATE HOSPITAL NURSES' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 27kB]

PRIVATE HOSPITALS AND NURSING HOMES INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 21kB]

PRIVATE HOSPITALS EMPLOYEES' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 21kB]

PROFESSIONAL AND ADMINISTRATIVE - QUEENSLAND PERFORMING ARTS CENTRE AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 21kB]

PROFESSIONAL ENGINEERS' AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 21kB]

PROFESSIONAL SCIENTISTS' AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 20kB]

PROPERTY MANAGEMENT AWARD QUEENSLAND - STATE 2005 [PDF 22kB]

PROPERTY SALES AWARD QUEENSLAND - STATE 2005 [PDF 22kB]

PUBLIC SERVICE MEDICAL OFFICERS' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 20kB]

[back to top]

Q

QUARRY, CRUSHED STONE, SAND AND GRAVEL INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 21kB]

QUEENSLAND ACCOMMODATION CLERICAL AWARD 2005 [PDF 21kB]

QUEENSLAND AIDS COUNCIL INCORPORATED ENTERPRISE AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 21kB]

QUEENSLAND BUILDING SERVICES AUTHORITY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 23kB]

QUEENSLAND FIRE AND RESCUE SERVICE COMMUNICATIONS CENTRES AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 21kB]

QUEENSLAND FIRE AND RESCUE SERVICE INTERIM AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 22kB]

QUEENSLAND INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL RESEARCH (QIMR) AWARD 2003 [PDF 83kB]

QUEENSLAND INVESTMENT CORPORATION - CLERICAL AND ADMINISTRATIVE EMPLOYEES' AWARD - 2003 [PDF 37kB]

QUEENSLAND MEALS ON WHEELS SERVICES AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 21kB]

QUEENSLAND NICKEL EMPLOYEES' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 22kB]

QUEENSLAND NURSING COUNCIL EMPLOYEES' AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 24kB]

QUEENSLAND PUBLIC SERVICE AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 28kB]

QUEENSLAND RAIL AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 20kB]

QUEENSLAND RAILWAYS INSTITUTE INC. EMPLOYEES' AWARD 2003 [PDF 22kB]

QUEENSLAND RURAL ADJUSTMENT AUTHORITY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 22kB]

QUEENSLAND TOURIST AND TRAVEL CORPORATION EMPLOYEES' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 19kB]

QUICK SERVICE FOOD OUTLETS (QSFO'S) AWARD - STATE 2004 [PDF 21kB]

[back to top]

R

RABBIT BOARD EMPLOYEES AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 21kB]

RACECOURSE AND SHOWGROUND EMPLOYEES AWARD - BRISBANE 2003 [PDF 23kB]

RACECOURSE EMPLOYEES AWARD - SOUTHERN DIVISION (EASTERN DISTRICT) - 2003 [PDF 19kB]

RACECOURSE EMPLOYEES - TOWNSVILLE TURF CLUB ENTERPRISE AWARD - STATE 2004 [PDF 21kB]

RESIDENTIAL COLLEGES (UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND ST. LUCIA CAMPUS) AWARD - 2002 [PDF 21kB]

RESIDENTIAL TENANCIES AUTHORITY EMPLOYEES' AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 20kB]

RETAIL INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2004 [PDF 34kB]

RETAIL TAKE-AWAY FOOD AWARD - SOUTH-EASTERN DIVISION 2003 [PDF 22kB]

ROAD SERVICE PATROLS AWARD - STATE 2002 ROYAL AUTOMOBILE CLUB OF QUEENSLAND [PDF 21kB]

ROYAL BLIND FOUNDATION AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 23kB]

RUBBER AND PLASTIC INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 25kB]

[back to top]

S

SAFE FOOD QLD - EMPLOYEES' AWARD 2003 [PDF 22kB]

SALT INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 22kB]

SANCTUARY COVE EMPLOYEES' AWARD 2002 [PDF 26kB]

SCHOOL OFFICERS' AWARD - NON-GOVERNMENTAL SCHOOLS 2003 [PDF 26kB]

SEA SWIFT PTY LTD ENTERPRISE AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 20kB]

SECURITY INDUSTRY (CONTRACTORS) AWARD - STATE 2004 [PDF 21kB]

SENIOR COLLEGE TEACHERS' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 25kB]

SHEARING INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 51kB]

SILO EMPLOYEES' AWARD - NORTHERN DIVISION - 2003 [PDF 20kB]

SKYRAIL RAINFOREST CABLEWAY EMPLOYEES' AWARD - 2003 [PDF 22kB]

SOAP AND WASHING SODA CRYSTAL MANUFACTURERS' AWARD - SOUTHERN DIVISION (EASTERN DISTRICT) 2003 [PDF 23kB]

SPORTS GROUND EMPLOYEES' AWARD - SOUTHERN DIVISION (EASTERN DISTRICT) 2002 [PDF 21kB]

STATION HANDS' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 22kB]

STOREWORKERS AND PACKERS' AWARD - NORTHERN AND MACKAY DIVISION 2003 [PDF 25kB]

STRADBROKE FERRIES PTY LTD ENTERPRISE AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 20kB]

SUGAR CANE TESTERS AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 19kB]

SUGAR FIELD SECTOR AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 26kB]

SUGAR MILLING INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 25kB]

SUNCORP AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 21kB]

SURGICAL BOOTMAKING, BESPOKE BOOTMAKING and BOOT REPAIRING AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 21kB]

SURVEYING (PRIVATE PRACTICE) AWARD - STATE 2006 [PDF 31kB]

SURVEYORS' LABOURERS AND COOKS AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 21kB]

[back to top]

T

TAFE TEACHERS' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 25kB]

TALLOW INDUSTRY - CRAIG MOSTYN & CO. PTY LTD ENTERPRISE AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 21kB]

TANNING INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2004 [PDF 21kB]

TAXI INDUSTRY - CALL CENTRE OPERATORS AND CLERICAL EMPLOYEES AWARD - STATE 2004 [PDF 21kB]

TEA INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 20kB]

TEACHERS' AWARD - NON-GOVERNMENTAL SCHOOLS 2003 [PDF 44kB]

TEACHERS' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 31kB]

THEATRICAL EMPLOYEES' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 58kB]

TOLL COLLECTORS ETC., EMPLOYEES AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 21kB]

TOUR GUIDES AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 21kB]

TOURISM INDUSTRY - ZOOLOGICAL GARDENS AWARD - SOUTH-EASTERN DIVISION 2004 [PDF 21kB]

TRAINING WAGE AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 23kB]

TRANSPORT DISTRIBUTION AND COURIER INDUSTRY AWARD - NORTHERN AND MACKAY DIVISIONS 2004 [PDF 39kB]

TRANSPORT, DISTRIBUTION AND COURIER INDUSTRY AWARD - SOUTHERN DIVISION 2003 [PDF 37kB]

TROTTING CLUB EMPLOYEES' AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 21kB]

[back to top]

U

UNiTAB LIMITED EMPLOYEES AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 21kB]
UNITING HEALTHCARE ALLIED HEALTH ENTERPRISE AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 23kB]

UNITING HEALTHCARE CLERICAL EMPLOYEES ENTERPRISE AWARD - STATE 2004 [PDF 21kB]

UNITING HEALTHCARE ENTERPRISE AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 23kB]

[back to top]

V

VAN SALES PERSONS AWARD - NORTHERN AND MACKAY DIVISIONS 2002 [PDF 20kB]

VAN SALES PERSONS' AWARD - SOUTHERN DIVISION 2003 [PDF 21kB]

VETERINARY PRACTICE EMPLOYEES' AWARD - STATE [PDF 21kB]

[back to top]

W

WHITSUNDAY CHARTER BOAT INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 23kB]

WINE AND SPIRIT STORES AWARD - SOUTH-EASTERN DISTRICT 2002 [PDF 21kB]

WOOLCLASSERS AND SHEEP SHEARING MACHINE EXPERTS AND GRINDERS' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 23kB]

WOOL CLASSERS AND WOOL SORTERS (OTHER THAN WOOL CLASSERS AND WOOL SORTERS EMPLOYED IN SHEARING SHEDS) AWARD - SOUTH-EASTERN DIVISION 2003 [PDF 22kB]

WORKCOVER QUEENSLAND AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 29kB]

[back to top]

X

XSTRATA QUEENSLAND LIMITED - PORT OPERATIONS AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 22kB]

[back to top]

Y

YOUTH WORKERS EMPLOYED BY THE DEPARTMENT OF FAMILIES AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 23kB]

[back to top]

Last updated