Access keys | Skip to primary navigation | Skip to secondary navigation | Skip to content | Skip to footer |
Problems viewing this site

State Wage Case 2005 - Award Amendments

Pursuant to the Declaration of the Commission as to a General Ruling made on 27 June 2005 and 15 August 2005, the said Award is amended as follows as from 1 September 2005:

Full awards are available from the Awards Online section.

Click here to view current State Wage Case information.

Click on the Award you require. To view these PDF documents, you will need the Adobe Acrobat Reader.

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y

A

ABORIGINAL AND TORRES STRAIT ISLANDER HEALTH SERVICES OFFICERS INTERIM AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 122kB]

ACCOMMODATION INDUSTRY (OTHER THAN HOTELS) AWARD - SOUTH-EASTERN DIVISION 2003 [PDF 115kB]

ADVERTISING SALES REPRESENTATIVES' AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 114kB]

AERATED WATER FACTORIES INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 121kB]

AGRICULTURAL COLLEGES (DOMESTIC AND GENERAL STAFF) AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 119kB]

AGRICULTURAL COLLEGES OF QUEENSLAND (EXCLUDING DOMESTIC AND GENERAL STAFF) AWARD - STATE 2004 [PDF 140kB]

AGRICULTURAL PRODUCE, FRUIT AND GRAIN STORES' AWARD - SOUTHERN DIVISION (EASTERN DISTRICT) 2002 [PDF 115kB]

A J BUSH AND SONS (MANUFACTURES) PTY LTD AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 122kB]

ALBION PARK HARNESS RACING CLUB INCORPORATED AND THE BRISBANE GREYHOUND RACING CLUB AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 116kB]

AMBULANCE SERVICE EMPLOYEES' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 119kB]

AMCOR CARTONBOARD AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 132kB]

ANGLICAN BOARDING SCHOOLS AND COLLEGES EMPLOYEES (EXCLUDING SOUTH-EAST QUEENSLAND) AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 132kB]

ARTHUR GORRIE CORRECTIONAL CENTRE (CUSTODIAL CORRECTIONAL OFFICERS) AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 116kB]

AUSTRALIAN RED CROSS BLOOD SERVICE - QUEENSLAND EMPLOYEES AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 126kB]

AUSTRALIAN WORKERS' HERITAGE CENTRE ENTERPRISE AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 116kB]

AWARD FOR ACCOMMODATION AND CARE SERVICES EMPLOYEES FOR AGED PERSONS - SOUTH-EASTERN DIVISION 2004 [PDF 117kB]

AWARD FOR ACCOMMODATION AND CARE SERVICES EMPLOYEES FOR AGED PERSONS - STATE (EXCLUDING SOUTH-EAST QUEENSLAND) 2004 [PDF 117kB]

AWARD FOR EMPLOYEES IN DIRECT CLIENT SERVICES - DISABILITY SERVICES QUEENSLAND 2003 [PDF 116kB]

[back to top]

B

BAG-MAKING AWARD - SOUTH-EASTERN DIVISION 2003 [PDF 119kB]

BAKING INDUSTRY AWARD - SOUTHERN AND MACKAY DIVISIONS 2003 [PDF 115kB]

BAKING INDUSTRY CARTERS' AWARD - SOUTHERN DIVISION 2003 [PDF 117kB]

BAKING AND PASTRYCOOKING (RETAIL STORES) AWARD - NORTHERN DIVISION 2003 [PDF 114kB]

BAKING AND PASTRYCOOKING (RETAIL STORES) AWARD - SOUTHERN AND MACKAY DIVISIONS 2002 [PDF 114kB]

BAKING, PROCESSING, DISTRIBUTION AND MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY AWARD - NORTHERN DIVISION 2003 [PDF 115kB]

BEAUTY THERAPY INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 116kB]

BIOSTIL PLANT - SARINA DISTILLERY ENTERPRISE AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 119kB]

BISCUIT MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 116kB]

BLASTCOATERS OFFSITE AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 115kB]

BLUE CARE ENTERPRISE AWARD - STATE 2004 [PDF 118kB]

BOARDING HOUSE EMPLOYEES AWARD - STATE (EXCLUDING SOUTH-EAST QUEENSLAND) 2003 [PDF 117kB]

BOARDING SCHOOLS, RESIDENTIAL COLLEGES AND OTHER NON-COMMERCIAL ESTABLISHMENTS ACCOMMODATION AWARD - SOUTH-EASTERN DIVISION 2003 [PDF 114kB]

BORALLON CORRECTIONAL CENTRE AWARD 2003 [PDF 116kB]

BOWEN COKE WORKS AWARD 2005 [PDF 116kB]

BREWING INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 116kB]

BREWING INDUSTRY - QUEENSLAND BREWERIES EMPLOYEES' AWARD 2003 [PDF 122kB]

BRICK MANUFACTURING EMPLOYEES' AWARD - SAND-LIME BRICK MANUFACTURING - SOUTHERN DIVISION (EASTERN DISTRICT) 2003 [PDF 115kB]

BRISBANE CITY COUNCIL - CONSTRUCTION, MAINTENANCE AND GENERAL AWARD 2003 [PDF 134kB]

BRISBANE CITY COUNCIL - BUS TRANSPORT EMPLOYEES' AWARD 2003 [PDF 117kB]

BRISBANE CITY COUNCIL - MISCELLANEOUS WORKERS' AWARD 2002 [PDF 116kB]

BRISBANE CITY COUNCIL PLANT OPERATORS' AWARD 2002 [PDF 127kB]

BRISBANE MARKETS AWARD - 2003 [PDF 116kB]

BUILDING CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 118kB]

BUILDING MATERIALS - CSR LIMITED AWARD (COOPERS PLAINS) - 2003 [PDF 116kB]

BUILDING PRODUCTS, MANUFACTURE AND MINOR MAINTENANCE AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 116kB]

BUILDING TRADES PUBLIC SECTOR AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 124kB]

BUNDABERG DISTILLING COMPANY PTY LTD AWARD - BUNDABERG 2003 [PDF 114kB]

BUREAU OF SUGAR EXPERIMENT STATIONS FIELD SECTOR EMPLOYEES' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 131kB]

BUTTER AND CHEESE FACTORIES AWARD - SOUTHERN DIVISION 2003 [PDF 117kB]

BUTTER AND CHEESE MANUFACTURING AWARD - NORTHERN AND MACKAY DIVISIONS 2003 [PDF 117kB]

[back to top]

C

CAFE RESTAURANT AND CATERING AWARD - STATE (EXCLUDING SOUTH-EAST QUEENSLAND) 2003 [PDF 119kB]

CAR PARK ATTENDANTS AWARD - SOUTH EASTERN DIVISION [PDF 114kB]

CATHOLIC BOARDING SCHOOL & COLLEGES EMPLOYEES AWARD - SOUTH-EASTERN DIVISION [PDF 116kB]

CATHOLIC BOARDING SCHOOLS AND COLLEGES EMPLOYEES (EXCLUDING SOUTH-EAST QUEENSLAND) AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 117kB]

CEMENT INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 141kB]

CEMENT PRODUCTS AND CONCRETE BATCHING AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 120kB]

CEREBRAL PALSY LEAGUE OF QUEENSLAND AWARD 2003 [PDF 118kB]

CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM EMPLOYEES' AWARD - STATE - 2005 [PDF 116kB]

CHILD CARE INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 137kB]

CIVIL CONSTRUCTION, OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE GENERAL AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 121kB]

CLAY PRODUCTS INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 119kB]

CLERICAL AND ADMINISTRATIVE AWARD - SUGAR MILLS - STATE 2003 [PDF 117kB]

CLERICAL AWARD - HOTELS, RESORTS AND CERTAIN OTHER LICENSED PREMISES - STATE (SOUTH EAST QUEENSLAND) 2002 [PDF 118kB]

CLERICAL AWARD - PRIVATE HOSPITALS - STATE 2003 [PDF 121kB]

CLERICAL AWARD - REGISTERED AND LICENSED CLUBS - STATE 2003 [PDF 116kB]

CLERICAL EMPLOYEES AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 116kB]

CLERICAL EMPLOYEES' AWARD - PERMANENT BUILDING SOCIETIES - STATE 2003 [PDF 117kB]

CLERKS' AWARD - HOTELS AND REGISTERED CLUBS - STATE 2003 [PDF 132kB]

CLOTHING TRADES AWARD - STATE (EXCLUDING SOUTH-EAST QUEENSLAND) 2003 [PDF 123kB]

CLOTHING TRADES AWARD - SOUTHERN AND CENTRAL DIVISIONS 2003 [PDF 134kB]

CLUB EMPLOYEES' AWARD - STATE (EXCLUDING SOUTH-EAST QUEENSLAND) 2003 [PDF 118kB]

CLUBS ETC. EMPLOYEES' AWARD - SOUTH EAST QUEENSLAND 2003 [PDF 127kB]

COLD STORAGE AND ICE-MAKING AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 117kB]

COLD STORAGE EMPLOYEES' AWARD - QUEENSLAND RIVERSIDE COLD STORES (P & O AUSTRALIA LTD.) 2003 [PDF 117kB]

COMMERCIAL TRAVELLERS' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 116kB]

COMMUNITY EDUCATION COUNSELLORS INTERIM AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 116kB]

COMMUNITY POLICE (ABORIGINAL AND ISLAND COMMUNITIES AND LOCAL GOVERNMENTS) AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 116kB]

COMMUNITY TEACHERS, ASSISTANT TEACHERS - ABORIGINAL & TORRES STRAIT ISLANDER COMMUNITY SCHOOLS AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 117kB]

CONFECTIONERS' AWARD - SOUTH-EASTERN DIVISION 2003 [PDF 117kB]

CONSERVATION, PARKS AND WILDLIFE EMPLOYEES' AWARD - STATE GOVERNMENT 2003 [PDF 118kB]

CONTRACT CLEANING INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 128kB]

CONTRACT CATERING AND INDUSTRIAL SERVICES AWARD - SOUTH-EASTERN DIVISION 2004 [PDF 114kB]

COOTHARINGA SOCIETY OF NORTH QUEENSLAND (ENTERPRISE) AWARD 2003 [PDF 117kB]

COPPER REFINERIES PTY LTD AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 114kB]

COTTON HARVESTING AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 113kB]

COTTON GINNERIES, COTTON OIL AND OTHER SEED OIL MANUFACTURING EMPLOYEES' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 118kB]

CREDIT UNIONS' ADMINISTRATIVE AND CLERICAL OFFICERS' AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 130kB]

[back to top]

D

DAIRY PRODUCTS INDUSTRY - QUEENSCO-UNITY DAIRYFOODS CO-OPERATIVE ASSOCIATION LIMITED AND MALANDA DAIRYFOODS LIMITED AWARD - STATE 2004 [PDF 128kB]

DENTAL ASSISTANTS (PRIVATE PRACTICE) AWARD - STATE [PDF 113kB]

DENTAL TECHNICIANS' AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 114kB]

DISABILITY SUPPORT WORKERS AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 116kB]

DISTRICT HEALTH SERVICES EMPLOYEES' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 131kB]

DISTRICT HEALTH SERVICES - SENIOR MEDICAL OFFICERS' AND RESIDENT MEDICAL OFFICERS' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 124kB]

DIVERSIONAL THERAPISTS AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 118kB]

THE DRAFTPERSONS, PRODUCTION PLANNERS AND ENGINEERING ASSISTANTS AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 130kB]

DREAMWORLD ENTERPRISE AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 116kB]

DRY CLEANING AND DYEING INDUSTRY AWARD - SOUTHERN AND CENTRAL DIVISIONS 2004 [PDF 1276kB]

DRY CLEANING AND DYEING INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE (EXCLUDING SOUTH-EAST QUEENSLAND) 2002 [PDF 1156kB]

[back to top]

E

EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 118kB]

EDIBLE NUT PROCESSING AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 116kB]

EDWARD RIVER CROCODILE FARM PTY LTD ENTERPRISE AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 114kB]

ELECTRICAL CONTRACTING INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 116kB]

ELECTRICITY GENERATION, TRANSMISSION AND SUPPLY AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 137kB]

EMPLOYEES OF QUEENSLAND GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENTS (OTHER THAN PUBLIC SERVANTS) AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 120kB]

ENDEAVOUR FOUNDATION ENTERPRISE AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 133kB]

ENGINEERING AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 146kB]

ENTERTAINERS AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 116kB]

E.S. RANDLE & CO. PTY LTD AWARD - STATE 2004 [PDF 125kB]

[back to top]

F

FARM HANDS, &c., AWARD - QUEENSLAND AGRICULTURAL COLLEGE - 2003 [PDF 115kB]

FAST FOOD INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE (EXCLUDING SOUTH-EAST QUEENSLAND) 2003 [PDF 117kB]

FAST FOOD INDUSTRY AWARD - SOUTH EASTERN DIVISION 2003 [PDF 115kB]

FERTILIZER INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 116kB]

FISHERY EMPLOYEES' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 116kB]

FLORAL BOUQUETS, NOVELTIES ETC. MAKING AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 114kB]

FOOD AND DRUG STORE EMPLOYEES' AWARD - SOUTHERN DIVISION (EASTERN DISTRICT) 2003 [PDF 128kB]

FOOD PRODUCTION - P & O PREPARED FOODS (WACOL) - AWARD 2002 [PDF 116kB]

FOOTWEAR MANUFACTURING AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 119kB]

FOREST RESOURCES - BORAL HANCOCK PLYWOOD ENTERPRISE AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 116kB]

FOREST RESOURCES INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 124kB]

FOREST RESOURCES INDUSTRY (CARTER HOLT HARVEY WOOD PRODUCTS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD - GYMPIE) AWARD 2003 [PDF 113kB]

FOREST RESOURCES INDUSTRY (CSR SOFTWOODS) AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 113kB]

FORESTRY EMPLOYEES' AWARD - DEPARTMENT OF PRIMARY INDUSTRIES 2003 [PDF 118kB]

FRUIT AND VEGETABLE GROWING INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 113kB]

FUNERAL SERVICES AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 116kB]

FURNITURE AND ALLIED TRADES AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 115kB]

[back to top]

G

GARAGE AND SERVICE STATION ATTENDANTS AWARD - STATE (EXCLUDING SOUTH-EASTERN DISTRICT) 2003 [PDF 119kB]

GAS INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 145kB]

GENERAL STORES, WAREHOUSING AND DISTRIBUTION AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 119kB]

GLADSTONE POWER STATION AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 135kB]

GOLDEN CASKET LOTTERY CORPORATION LIMITED EMPLOYEES' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 124kB]

GOPRINT AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 120kB]

GRAIN AND ASSOCIATED PRODUCTS MILLING AWARD - SOUTHERN DIVISION 2003 [PDF 115kB]

GRAINCO AUSTRALIA LIMITED AWARD - QUEENSLAND 2003 [PDF 124kB]

GREENKEEPING INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 113kB]

GROUND STAFF - DEFENCE FORCE CONTRACTORS AWARD - SOUTHERN DIVISION 2004 [PDF 127kB]

GROUP TRAINING ORGANISATIONS AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 124kB]

[back to top]

H

HAIRDRESSERS' INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 114kB]

HAM, BACON, SMALLGOODS AND MEAT PRODUCTS (MANUFACTURING AND PRESERVING) AWARD - 2003 [PDF 116kB]

HEALTH AND FITNESS CENTRES, SWIM SCHOOLS AND INDOOR SPORTS AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 116kB]

HOSPITAL EMPLOYEES AWARD - MOUNT OLIVET HOSPITAL - BRISBANE 2003 [PDF 120kB]

HOSPITAL NURSES' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 134kB]

HOSPITALITY INDUSTRY - RESTAURANT, CATERING AND ALLIED ESTABLISHMENTS AWARD - SOUTH-EASTERN DIVISION 2002 [PDF 115kB]

HOTELS, MOTELS, RESORTS AND ACCOMMODATION AWARD - STATE (EXCLUDING SOUTH-EAST QUEENSLAND) 2005 [PDF 116kB]

HOTELS, RESORTS AND ACCOMMODATION INDUSTRY AWARD - SOUTH-EASTERN DIVISION 2002 [PDF 115kB]

HOTELS, RESORTS AND CERTAIN OTHER LICENSED PREMISES AWARD - STATE (EXCLUDING SOUTH-EAST QUEENSLAND) 2003 [PDF 118kB]

[back to top]

I

ICE CREAM AND FROZEN CONFECTIONERY MANUFACTURING AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 117kB]

INDIGENOUS AUSTRALIAN COMMUNITY HOUSING AWARD - STATE [PDF 118kB]

[back to top]

J

JAM, PRESERVED FRUIT AND VEGETABLE PROCESSING AWARD - SOUTHERN DIVISION (EASTERN DISTRICT) - 2002 [PDF 117kB]

JEWELLERS AND WATCHMAKERS AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 116kB]

[back to top]

K

KINGFISHER BAY RESORT AND VILLAGE AWARD - 2003 [PDF 116kB]

[back to top]

L

LAUNDRY WORKERS AWARD - BRISBANE 2003 [PDF 115kB]

LAUNDRY WORKERS AWARD - STATE (EXCLUDING BRISBANE) - 2003 [PDF 116kB]

LEGAL AID QUEENSLAND EMPLOYEES' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 124kB]

LIFEGUARD AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 118kB]

LOCAL GOVERNMENT EMPLOYEES' (EXCLUDING BRISBANE CITY COUNCIL) AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 125kB]

[back to top]

M

MALTHOUSE EMPLOYEES' AWARD - SOUTH-EASTERN DIVISION 2003 [PDF 116kB]

MARGARINE MANUFACTURING AWARD - SOUTHERN DIVISION 2003 [PDF 127kB]

MARINE STORES AND BOTTLE-WASHING ESTABLISHMENTS AWARD - SOUTH-EASTERN DISTRICT 2003 [PDF 116kB]

MARINE VESSELS BUILDER AND REPAIRER AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 114kB]

MARITIME AWARD - BRISBANE RIVER AND MORETON BAY 2003 [PDF 115kB]

MASTERS AND ENGINEERS' AWARD - PORT OF BRISBANE 2003 [PDF 117kB]

MASTERS, MATES AND ENGINEERS' AWARD, MOTOR VESSELS 2500 B.H.P./1866 kW.B.P. AND UNDER - STATE (EXCLUDING THE PORT OF BRISBANE) 2003 [PDF 118kB]

MEAT INDUSTRY (OTHER THAN EXPORT) AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 112kB]

MEAT INDUSTRY (PRIVATE EXPORT COMPANIES) MECHANICAL ETC. AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 115kB]

MEDICAL IMAGING AND RADIATION THERAPY EMPLOYEES (PRIVATE SECTOR) AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 129kB]

MEDICAL SUPERINTENDENTS WITH RIGHT OF PRIVATE PRACTICE AND MEDICAL OFFICERS WITH RIGHT OF PRIVATE PRACTICE - QUEENSLAND PUBLIC HOSPITALS AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 117kB]

METER READING EMPLOYEES' AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 127kB]

METROLINK AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 116kB]

METROPOLITAN RACE CLUBS MAINTENANCE EMPLOYEES' AWARD - BRISBANE AND IPSWICH 2003 [PDF 120kB]

MILK AND CREAM DISTRIBUTORS AND VENDORS' AWARD - NORTHERN AND MACKAY DIVISIONS 2003 [PDF 119kB]

MILK INDUSTRY TRANSPORT AWARD - SOUTHERN DIVISION 2003 [PDF 131kB]

MILK TREATMENT, MILK PRODUCTS MANUFACTURE AND MILK ETC., DISTRIBUTION AWARD - NORTHERN AND MACKAY DIVISIONS 2003 [PDF 122kB]

MILK TREATMENT, MILK PRODUCTS MANUFACTURE AND MILK ETC., DISTRIBUTION AWARD - SOUTH-EASTERN DISTRICT 2003 [PDF 120kB]

MINERAL SANDS INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 119kB]

MINING (NON-COAL) AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 124kB]

MISCELLANEOUS WORKERS' AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 118kB]

MODELS AND MANNEQUINS AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 157kB]

MOTOR DRIVERS, ETC., AWARD - SOUTHERN DIVISION 2003 [PDF 130kB]

MOTOR VEHICLE SALESPERSONS AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 127kB]

MOTORING SERVICES AWARD - SOUTH-EASTERN DISTRICT 2003 [PDF 128kB]

MOUNT ISA MINES LIMITED AWARD 2004 [PDF 203kB]

MUNICIPAL BATHS ATTENDANTS AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 117kB]

MUSICIANS' AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 117kB]

[back to top]

N

NESTLE AUSTRALIA LTD - GYMPIE FACTORY EMPLOYEES AWARD 2003 [PDF 113kB]

NORTH QUEENSLAND BOATING OPERATORS EMPLOYEES AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 116kB]

NURSERY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 116kB]

NURSES' AGED CARE AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 117kB]

NURSES' AWARD - STATE [PDF 124kB]

NURSES' DOMICILIARY SERVICES AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 131kB]

[back to top]

O

OFF-SHORE ISLAND RESORTS AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 115kB]

OIL STORES EMPLOYEES' AWARD - SOUTHERN DIVISION (EASTERN DISTRICT) 2003 [PDF 126kB]

OPTICAL MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY EMPLOYEES' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 115kB]

[back to top]

P

PAINT INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 115kB]

PARENTS AND CITIZENS AND OTHER ASSOCIATIONS RETAIL AWARD - STATE 2004 [PDF 118kB]

PARLIAMENTARY SERVICE AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 130kB]

PASSENGER VEHICLE DRIVERS ETC. AWARD - NORTHERN AND MACKAY DIVISIONS - 2003 [PDF 119kB]

PATHOLOGY (PRIVATE PRACTICES) AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 134kB]

PEARL CULTURE (NORTH QUEENSLAND) AWARD 2003 [PDF 113kB]

PEST CONTROL INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 126kB]

PHARMACEUTICAL EMPLOYEES' AWARD - STATE (EXCLUSIVE OF PUBLIC HOSPITALS) 2003 [PDF 116kB]

PHARMACY ASSISTANTS' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 113kB]

PHOTOGRAPHIC EMPLOYEES' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 115kB]

PHYSIOTHERAPISTS' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 117kB]

PIG BREEDING AND RAISING AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 115kB]

PLASTER MANUFACTURING - BORAL AUSTRALIAN GYPSUM LIMITED AWARD - 2005 [PDF 121kB]

POLICE SERVICE AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 118kB]

PORT AUTHORITIES AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 130kB]

PORT OF BRISBANE CORPORATION EMPLOYEES' AWARD 2003 [PDF 126kB]

PORTS CORPORATION EMPLOYEES AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 118kB]

POULTRY FARM AND HATCHERY EMPLOYEES' AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 130kB]

POULTRY PROCESSING AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 115kB]

PRAWN AND OTHER SEAFOOD PROCESSING AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 115kB]

PRESBYTERIAN BOARDING SCHOOLS AND COLLEGES EMPLOYEES (EXCLUDING SOUTH-EAST QUEENSLAND) AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 116kB]

PRINCIPALS' AWARD - NON-GOVERNMENTAL SCHOOLS - STATE 2002 [PDF 113kB]

PRINCIPALS' AWARD - CATHOLIC SCHOOLS QUEENSLAND 2002 [PDF 113kB]

PRINTING INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 150kB]

PRIVATE HOSPITAL NURSES' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 118kB]

PRIVATE HOSPITALS AND NURSING HOMES INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 116kB]

PRIVATE HOSPITALS EMPLOYEES' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 116kB]

PROFESSIONAL AND ADMINISTRATIVE - QUEENSLAND PERFORMING ARTS CENTRE AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 118kB]

PROFESSIONAL ENGINEERS' AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 113kB]

PROFESSIONAL SCIENTISTS' AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 113kB]

PROPERTY SALES AWARD QUEENSLAND - STATE [PDF 113kB]

PROPERTY MANAGEMENT AWARD QUEENSLAND - STATE [PDF 116kB]

PUBLIC SERVICE MEDICAL OFFICERS' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 116kB]

[back to top]

Q

QUARRY, CRUSHED STONE, SAND AND GRAVEL INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 115kB]

QUEENSLAND AIDS COUNCIL INCORPORATED ENTERPRISE AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 116kB]

QUEENSLAND BUILDING SERVICES AUTHORITY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 121kB]

QUEENSLAND FIRE AND RESCUE SERVICE COMMUNICATIONS CENTRES AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 116kB]

QUEENSLAND FIRE AND RESCUE SERVICE INTERIM AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 129kB]

QUEENSLAND INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL RESEARCH (QIMR) AWARD 2003 [PDF 175kB]

QUEENSLAND INVESTMENT CORPORATION - CLERICAL AND ADMINISTRATIVE EMPLOYEES' AWARD - 2003 [PDF 130kB]

QUEENSLAND MEALS ON WHEELS SERVICES AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 116kB]

QUEENSLAND NICKEL EMPLOYEES' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 115kB]

QUEENSLAND NURSING COUNCIL EMPLOYEES' AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 130kB]

QUEENSLAND PUBLIC SERVICE AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 128kB]

QUEENSLAND RAIL AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 113kB]

QUEENSLAND RAILWAYS INSTITUTE INC. EMPLOYEES' AWARD 2003 [PDF 122kB]

QUEENSLAND RURAL ADJUSTMENT AUTHORITY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 117kB]

QUEENSLAND TOURIST AND TRAVEL CORPORATION EMPLOYEES' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 117kB]

QUICK SERVICE FOOD OUTLETS (QSFO'S) AWARD - STATE 2004 [PDF 115kB]

[back to top]

R

RABBIT BOARD EMPLOYEES AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 116kB]

RACECOURSE AND SHOWGROUND EMPLOYEES AWARD - BRISBANE 2003 [PDF 117kB]

RACECOURSE EMPLOYEES AWARD - SOUTHERN DIVISION (EASTERN DISTRICT) - 2003 [PDF 113kB]

RACECOURSE EMPLOYEES - TOWNSVILLE TURF CLUB ENTERPRISE AWARD - STATE 2004 [PDF 125kB]

RESIDENTIAL COLLEGES (UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND ST. LUCIA CAMPUS) AWARD - 2002 [PDF 115kB]

RESIDENTIAL TENANCIES AUTHORITY EMPLOYEES' AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 128kB]

RETAIL INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2004 [PDF 141kB]

RETAIL TAKE-AWAY FOOD AWARD - SOUTH-EASTERN DIVISION 2003 [PDF 116kB]

ROAD SERVICE PATROLS AWARD - STATE 2002 ROYAL AUTOMOBILE CLUB OF QUEENSLAND [PDF 114kB]

ROYAL BLIND FOUNDATION AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 118kB]

RUBBER AND PLASTIC INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 120kB]

[back to top]

S

SAFE FOOD QLD - EMPLOYEES' AWARD 2003 [PDF 116kB]

SALT INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 126kB]

SANCTUARY COVE EMPLOYEES' AWARD 2002 [PDF 119kB]

SCHOOL OFFICERS' AWARD - NON-GOVERNMENTAL SCHOOLS 2003 [PDF 120kB]

SEA SWIFT PTY LTD ENTERPRISE AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 114kB]

SECURITY INDUSTRY (CONTRACTORS) AWARD - STATE 2004 [PDF 117kB]

SENIOR COLLEGE TEACHERS' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 123kB]

SEPR AUSTRALIA PTY LTD - AWARD 2001 [PDF 125kB]

SHEARING INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 158kB]

SILO EMPLOYEES' AWARD - NORTHERN DIVISION - 2003 [PDF 115kB]

SKYRAIL RAINFOREST CABLEWAY EMPLOYEES' AWARD - 2003 [PDF 117kB]

SOAP AND WASHING SODA CRYSTAL MANUFACTURERS' AWARD - SOUTHERN DIVISION (EASTERN DISTRICT) 2003 [PDF 117kB]

SPORTS GROUND EMPLOYEES' AWARD - SOUTHERN DIVISION (EASTERN DISTRICT) 2002 [PDF 114kB]

STATION HANDS' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 116kB]

STOREWORKERS AND PACKERS' AWARD - NORTHERN AND MACKAY DIVISION 2003 [PDF 121kB]

STOREWORKER'S AWARD - GENERAL STORES - BRISBANE CITY COUNCIL 2003 [PDF 116kB]

STRADBROKE FERRIES PTY LTD ENTERPRISE AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 114kB]

SUGAR CANE TESTERS AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 113kB]

SUGAR INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2004 [PDF 156kB]

MILLAQUIN SUGAR REFINERS' AWARD - STATE 2004 [PDF 117kB]

SUNCORP AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 116kB]

SURGICAL BOOTMAKING, BESPOKE BOOTMAKING and BOOT REPAIRING AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 115kB]

SURVEYING (PRIVATE PRACTICE) AWARD - STATE [PDF 132kB]

SURVEYORS' LABOURERS AND COOKS AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 122kB]

[back to top]

T

TAFE TEACHERS' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 122kB]

TALLOW INDUSTRY - CRAIG MOSTYN & CO. PTY LTD ENTERPRISE AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 117kB]

TANNING INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2004 [PDF 115kB]

TAXI INDUSTRY - CALL CENTRE OPERATORS AND CLERICAL EMPLOYEES AWARD - STATE 2004 [PDF 117kB]

TEA INDUSTRY AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 115kB]

TEACHERS' AWARD - NON-GOVERNMENTAL SCHOOLS 2003 [PDF 143kB]

TEACHERS' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 125kB]

THEATRICAL EMPLOYEES' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 176kB]

TOLL COLLECTORS ETC., EMPLOYEES AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 116kB]

TOUR GUIDES AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 116kB]

TOURISM INDUSTRY - ZOOLOGICAL GARDENS AWARD - SOUTH-EASTERN DIVISION 2004 [PDF 127kB]

TRANSPORT DISTRIBUTION AND COURIER INDUSTRY AWARD - NORTHERN AND MACKAY DIVISIONS 2004 [PDF 149kB]

TRANSPORT, DISTRIBUTION AND COURIER INDUSTRY AWARD - SOUTHERN DIVISION 2003 [PDF 138kB]

TROTTING CLUB EMPLOYEES' AWARD - STATE 2002 [PDF 116kB]

[back to top]

U

UNITING HEALTHCARE CLERICAL EMPLOYEES ENTERPRISE AWARD - STATE 2004 [PDF 117kB]

UNITING HEALTHCARE ENTERPRISE AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 116kB]

UNiTAB LIMITED EMPLOYEES AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 117kB]

[back to top]

V

VAN SALES PERSONS AWARD - NORTHERN AND MACKAY DIVISIONS 2002 [PDF 113kB]

VAN SALES PERSONS' AWARD - SOUTHERN DIVISION 2003 [PDF 116kB]

[back to top]

W

WHITSUNDAY CHARTER BOAT INDUSTRY INTERIM AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 117kB]

WINE AND SPIRIT STORES AWARD - SOUTH-EASTERN DISTRICT 2002 [PDF 115kB]

WOOLCLASSERS AND SHEEP SHEARING MACHINE EXPERTS AND GRINDERS' AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 118kB]

WOOL CLASSERS AND WOOL SORTERS (OTHER THAN WOOL CLASSERS AND WOOL SORTERS EMPLOYED IN SHEARING SHEDS) AWARD - SOUTH-EASTERN DIVISION 2003 [PDF 116kB]

WORKCOVER QUEENSLAND AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 123kB]

[back to top]

X

XSTRATA QUEENSLAND LIMITED - PORT OPERATIONS AWARD - STATE 2005 [PDF 117kB]

[back to top]

Y

YOUTH WORKERS EMPLOYED BY THE DEPARTMENT OF FAMILIES AWARD - STATE 2003 [PDF 119kB]

[back to top]

Last updated